Comb Tax & Util Sys Rev CO Ser 2004
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $125,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $125,000 | $4,975 | $129,975 |
| 2022 | $305,000 | $17,114 | $322,114 |
| 2021 | $480,000 | $36,218 | $516,218 |
| 2020 | $650,000 | $62,088 | $712,088 |
| 2019 | $810,000 | $94,326 | $904,326 |
| 2018 | $960,000 | $132,534 | $1,092,534 |
| 2017 | $1,105,000 | $176,513 | $1,281,513 |
| 2016 | $1,240,000 | $225,865 | $1,465,865 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
