GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $180,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $180,000 | $3,600 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $360,000 | $10,800 | $370,800 |
| 2020 | $540,000 | $21,600 | $561,600 |
| 2019 | $715,000 | $35,900 | $750,900 |
| 2018 | $885,000 | $53,600 | $938,600 |
| 2017 | $1,050,000 | $74,600 | $1,124,600 |
| 2016 | $1,145,000 | $97,500 | $1,242,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
