Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,660,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,660,000 | $317,738 | $1,977,738 |
| 2019 | $1,810,000 | $360,225 | $2,170,225 |
| 2018 | $1,950,000 | $406,913 | $2,356,913 |
| 2017 | $2,090,000 | $457,800 | $2,547,800 |
| 2016 | $2,205,000 | $512,138 | $2,717,138 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
