Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,500,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505,000 | $445,650 | $2,950,650 |
| 2024 | $2,835,000 | $530,700 | $3,365,700 |
| 2023 | $3,345,000 | $631,050 | $3,976,050 |
| 2022 | $3,840,000 | $746,250 | $4,586,250 |
| 2021 | $4,325,000 | $876,000 | $5,201,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $117,038, or $26.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,390.00 | $2.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,366.49 | $0.75 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $35,313.00 | $7.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $450.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $16,000.00 | $3.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,750.00 | $3.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,118.50 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,250.00 | $3.61 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
