WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $125,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $125,000 | $1,875 | $126,875 |
| 2019 | $245,000 | $7,425 | $252,425 |
| 2018 | $360,000 | $16,500 | $376,500 |
| 2017 | $475,000 | $28,738 | $503,738 |
| 2016 | $585,000 | $43,513 | $628,513 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
