Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166,000 | $85,725 | $251,725 |
| 2024 | $171,000 | $93,308 | $264,308 |
| 2023 | $176,000 | $101,115 | $277,115 |
| 2022 | $181,000 | $109,148 | $290,148 |
| 2021 | $185,000 | $117,383 | $302,383 |
| 2020 | $189,000 | $125,798 | $314,798 |
| 2019 | $193,000 | $134,393 | $327,393 |
| 2018 | $197,000 | $143,168 | $340,168 |
| 2017 | $201,000 | $152,123 | $353,123 |
| 2016 | $205,000 | $161,258 | $366,258 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
