Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$2,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780,000 | $476,263 | $3,256,263 |
| 2024 | $2,995,000 | $559,593 | $3,554,593 |
| 2023 | $3,205,000 | $649,298 | $3,854,298 |
| 2022 | $3,405,000 | $745,153 | $4,150,153 |
| 2021 | $3,600,000 | $846,933 | $4,446,933 |
| 2020 | $3,790,000 | $954,488 | $4,744,488 |
| 2019 | $3,900,000 | $1,066,543 | $4,966,543 |
| 2018 | $4,005,000 | $1,181,823 | $5,186,823 |
| 2017 | $4,105,000 | $1,300,178 | $5,405,178 |
| 2016 | $4,155,000 | $1,420,783 | $5,575,783 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $117,665, or $28.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,905.00 | $2.38 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $440.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $48,700.00 | $11.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,400.00 | $2.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,040.00 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,225.00 | $7.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
