Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2025
$1,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230,000 | $689,877 | $1,919,877 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $118,498, or $96.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,230.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $39,345.00 | $31.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,174.00 | $3.39 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,231.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $48,000.00 | $39.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.33 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $24,118.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
