Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$462,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $710,000
- New money / refunding
- $710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462,000 | $138,528 | $600,528 |
| 2024 | $488,000 | $156,584 | $644,584 |
| 2023 | $512,000 | $175,528 | $687,528 |
| 2022 | $535,000 | $195,323 | $730,323 |
| 2021 | $574,000 | $221,593 | $795,593 |
| 2020 | $697,000 | $284,604 | $981,604 |
| 2019 | $710,000 | $323,717 | $1,033,717 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $44,015, or $61.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.06 |
| Bank counsel | Gillen & Gillen | One time | $900.00 | $1.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $24.65 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $21,010.00 | $29.59 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $355.00 | $0.50 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
