Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2015
$3,210,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210,000 | $549,006 | $3,759,006 |
| 2024 | $3,310,000 | $658,194 | $3,968,194 |
| 2023 | $3,410,000 | $770,881 | $4,180,881 |
| 2022 | $3,505,000 | $886,744 | $4,391,744 |
| 2021 | $3,600,000 | $1,005,456 | $4,605,456 |
| 2020 | $3,695,000 | $1,127,019 | $4,822,019 |
| 2019 | $3,785,000 | $1,251,356 | $5,036,356 |
| 2018 | $3,875,000 | $1,378,394 | $5,253,394 |
| 2017 | $4,135,000 | $1,510,681 | $5,645,681 |
| 2016 | $4,225,000 | $1,648,219 | $5,873,219 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $94,222, or $21.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,400.00 | $2.64 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $23,287.50 | $5.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,619.50 | $1.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,750.42 | $8.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
