WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2005
$328,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328,000 | $169,560 | $497,560 |
| 2024 | $338,000 | $184,770 | $522,770 |
| 2023 | $348,000 | $200,430 | $548,430 |
| 2022 | $358,000 | $216,540 | $574,540 |
| 2021 | $368,000 | $233,100 | $601,100 |
| 2020 | $377,000 | $250,065 | $627,065 |
| 2019 | $386,000 | $267,435 | $653,435 |
| 2018 | $395,000 | $285,210 | $680,210 |
| 2017 | $403,000 | $303,345 | $706,345 |
| 2016 | $411,000 | $321,840 | $732,840 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
