GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $100,000 | $2,500 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $205,000 | $7,625 | $212,625 |
| 2022 | $310,000 | $15,375 | $325,375 |
| 2021 | $395,000 | $25,250 | $420,250 |
| 2020 | $480,000 | $37,250 | $517,250 |
| 2019 | $570,000 | $51,500 | $621,500 |
| 2018 | $1,095,000 | $78,875 | $1,173,875 |
| 2017 | $1,610,000 | $119,125 | $1,729,125 |
| 2016 | $2,080,000 | $169,950 | $2,249,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
