Tax & WW & SS (Ltd Pledge) Rev CO Ser 2011
$90,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,000 | $3,600 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $175,000 | $10,600 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $260,000 | $21,000 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $340,000 | $34,200 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $415,000 | $50,025 | $465,025 |
| 2020 | $490,000 | $68,475 | $558,475 |
| 2019 | $560,000 | $89,375 | $649,375 |
| 2018 | $630,000 | $112,550 | $742,550 |
| 2017 | $700,000 | $138,000 | $838,000 |
| 2016 | $765,000 | $165,400 | $930,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
