WW & SS Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 1986
$89,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 1986
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,000 | $4,450 | $93,450 |
| 2024 | $178,000 | $13,350 | $191,350 |
| 2023 | $267,000 | $26,700 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $356,000 | $44,500 | $400,500 |
| 2021 | $445,000 | $66,750 | $511,750 |
| 2020 | $516,000 | $92,550 | $608,550 |
| 2019 | $587,000 | $121,900 | $708,900 |
| 2018 | $658,000 | $154,800 | $812,800 |
| 2017 | $729,000 | $191,250 | $920,250 |
| 2016 | $800,000 | $231,250 | $1,031,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
