Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022
$4,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370,000 | $1,547,813 | $5,917,813 |
| 2024 | $4,545,000 | $1,722,994 | $6,267,994 |
| 2023 | $4,700,000 | $1,905,925 | $6,605,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,244, or $31.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,075.00 | $3.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $45,044.01 | $9.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,237.50 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,250.00 | $3.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,825.25 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,237.69 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
