WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2011
$2,308,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 16, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308,000 | $858,575 | $3,166,575 |
| 2024 | $2,371,000 | $917,850 | $3,288,850 |
| 2023 | $2,432,000 | $978,650 | $3,410,650 |
| 2022 | $2,492,000 | $1,040,950 | $3,532,950 |
| 2021 | $2,550,000 | $1,104,700 | $3,654,700 |
| 2020 | $2,607,000 | $1,169,875 | $3,776,875 |
| 2019 | $2,662,000 | $1,236,425 | $3,898,425 |
| 2018 | $2,716,000 | $1,304,325 | $4,020,325 |
| 2017 | $2,769,000 | $1,373,550 | $4,142,550 |
| 2016 | $2,820,000 | $1,444,050 | $4,264,050 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
