Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$2,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,715,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260,000 | $482,953 | $2,742,953 |
| 2024 | $2,395,000 | $558,310 | $2,953,310 |
| 2023 | $2,465,000 | $637,766 | $3,102,766 |
| 2022 | $2,525,000 | $719,822 | $3,244,822 |
| 2021 | $2,590,000 | $804,378 | $3,394,378 |
| 2020 | $2,660,000 | $891,635 | $3,551,635 |
| 2019 | $2,715,000 | $981,391 | $3,696,391 |
| 2018 | $2,715,000 | $1,116,161 | $3,831,161 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $63,532, or $23.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,715.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,275.00 | $4.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $880.40 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $18,930.00 | $6.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,109.12 | $1.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,128.90 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $705.56 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,233.37 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,660.70 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,143.75 | $5.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
