Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$13,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $14,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,640,000 | $3,044,800 | $16,684,800 |
| 2024 | $13,890,000 | $3,431,300 | $17,321,300 |
| 2023 | $14,055,000 | $3,826,100 | $17,881,100 |
| 2022 | $14,145,000 | $4,226,000 | $18,371,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $248,499, or $17.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $25,415.00 | $1.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $39,987.84 | $2.81 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,694.94 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,912.09 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $63,261.78 | $4.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,967.50 | $6.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
