GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$9,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $13,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,215,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,640,000 | $1,554,600 | $11,194,600 |
| 2024 | $10,955,000 | $2,013,775 | $12,968,775 |
| 2023 | $11,925,000 | $2,530,075 | $14,455,075 |
| 2022 | $12,845,000 | $3,093,625 | $15,938,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,990, or $12.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $29,200.00 | $2.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $44,509.38 | $3.37 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,018.95 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,337.91 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,180.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,243.76 | $2.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
