Airport Sys Spec Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2024B (United Airlines Inc Terminal Imp Proj) (AMT)
$1,100,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,100,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,100,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100,000,000 | $709,490,789 | $1,809,490,789 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $10,546,662, or $9.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $815,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Borrower counsel | Mayer Brown LLP | One time | $300,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Co bond counsel | Bates Law Firm PLLC | One time | $85,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Co financial advisor | RSI Group LLC | One time | $7,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $100,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $17,800.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,490.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $874,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $874,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $620.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Ipreo LLC | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Ipreo LLC | One time | $8,987.27 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Ipreo LLC | One time | $240.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Ipreo LLC | One time | $45.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Ipreo LLC | One time | $67,980.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Lumesis Inc | One time | $825.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | The Depository Trust Company | One time | $975.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Bank of America | One time | $3,093,750.00 | $2.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $1,031,250.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Loop Capital Markets LLC | One time | $687,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Mesirow Financial Holdings Inc | One time | $229,166.67 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Morgan Stanley | One time | $687,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Raymond James & Associates Inc | One time | $687,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Siebert Williams Shank & Co LLC | One time | $229,166.67 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $229,166.67 | $0.21 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.00 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $6,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Trustee counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel | O Melveny & Myers LLP | One time | $430,000.00 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
