Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2023B (AMT)
$108,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 19, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $108,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $33,115,000 / $75,070,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108,185,000 | $48,230,838 | $156,415,838 |
| 2024 | $108,185,000 | $53,513,488 | $161,698,488 |
| 2023 | $108,185,000 | $58,532,005 | $166,717,005 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,136,948, or $10.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $715.46 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $348,055.38 | $3.22 |
| Co bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $78,700.82 | $0.73 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $24,325.70 | $0.22 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Chevalier Law firm | One time | $16,097.89 | $0.15 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $48,293.68 | $0.45 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Levi Benton & Associates PLLC | One time | $5,008.23 | $0.05 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,024.71 | $0.14 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,473.01 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,001.66 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $715.46 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $135.09 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $715.46 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,683.44 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,208.60 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,104.30 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $127,545.76 | $1.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,892.04 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $566.68 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $18,336.29 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,104.30 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Ricondo & Associates Inc | One time | $50,595.39 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $715.46 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $19,317.46 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,237.69 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,556.33 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $320,321.25 | $2.96 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
