Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019C
$488,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $539,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $539,140,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488,195,000 | $116,727,783 | $604,922,783 |
| 2024 | $493,265,000 | $129,435,861 | $622,700,861 |
| 2023 | $510,900,000 | $142,344,182 | $653,244,182 |
| 2022 | $528,200,000 | $155,554,890 | $683,754,890 |
| 2021 | $533,720,000 | $168,961,284 | $702,681,284 |
| 2020 | $539,140,000 | $182,459,968 | $721,599,968 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,695,500, or $5.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $11,245.18 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $347,062.51 | $0.64 |
| Co bond counsel | Chevalier Law firm | One time | $111,809.21 | $0.21 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Law Offices of Francisco G Medina | One time | $213,658.42 | $0.40 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co underwriter counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $30,594.61 | $0.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $52,341.59 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $4,819.13 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,016.13 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,016.14 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $79,519.48 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $80,242.39 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $77,683.04 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,608,423.75 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $56,818.57 | $0.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
