Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020D
$163,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $178,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $178,390,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163,220,000 | $36,789,692 | $200,009,692 |
| 2024 | $171,455,000 | $40,128,652 | $211,583,652 |
| 2023 | $173,780,000 | $43,510,133 | $217,290,133 |
| 2022 | $176,090,000 | $46,907,110 | $222,997,110 |
| 2021 | $178,390,000 | $50,316,308 | $228,706,308 |
| 2020 | $178,390,000 | $53,294,450 | $231,684,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $835,204, or $4.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $1,460.49 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $1,460.49 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $88,797.74 | $0.50 |
| Co bond counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $28,041.40 | $0.16 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Chevalier Law firm | One time | $14,020.70 | $0.08 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Sara Leon & Associates PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $44,398.87 | $0.25 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $4,912.86 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,460.49 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $1,460.49 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $21,907.34 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $29,793.98 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,731.39 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $531,887.50 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $36,220.13 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
