Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$2,466,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,550,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466,000 | $998,098 | $3,464,098 |
| 2024 | $2,510,000 | $1,119,761 | $3,629,761 |
| 2023 | $2,550,000 | $1,243,478 | $3,793,478 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $19.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,550.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $5.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $950.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $33,500.00 | $13.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Simmons Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
