Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,702,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,702,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878,000 | $28,384 | $906,384 |
| 2024 | $1,089,000 | $44,120 | $1,133,120 |
| 2023 | $1,297,000 | $63,208 | $1,360,208 |
| 2022 | $1,501,000 | $85,592 | $1,586,592 |
| 2021 | $1,702,000 | $111,216 | $1,813,216 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $31,849, or $18.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,702.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,850.00 | $5.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,296.77 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $20,000.00 | $11.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
