Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007
$265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 28, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,000 | $16,400 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $390,000 | $32,390 | $422,390 |
| 2023 | $505,000 | $53,095 | $558,095 |
| 2022 | $615,000 | $78,310 | $693,310 |
| 2021 | $720,000 | $107,830 | $827,830 |
| 2020 | $820,000 | $141,450 | $961,450 |
| 2019 | $920,000 | $179,170 | $1,099,170 |
| 2018 | $1,015,000 | $220,785 | $1,235,785 |
| 2017 | $1,105,000 | $266,090 | $1,371,090 |
| 2016 | $1,190,000 | $314,880 | $1,504,880 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
