Terms
- Closing date
- September 6, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $19,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,160,000 | $7,157,550 | $24,317,550 |
| 2024 | $17,645,000 | $7,686,900 | $25,331,900 |
| 2023 | $18,115,000 | $8,230,350 | $26,345,350 |
| 2022 | $18,570,000 | $8,787,450 | $27,357,450 |
| 2021 | $19,010,000 | $9,357,750 | $28,367,750 |
| 2020 | $19,440,000 | $9,940,950 | $29,380,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $294,696, or $14.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $23,890.00 | $1.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $57,390.00 | $2.89 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $16,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $162,415.77 | $8.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
