Terms
- Closing date
- March 9, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,780,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610,000 | $1,694,100 | $5,304,100 |
| 2024 | $3,735,000 | $1,865,400 | $5,600,400 |
| 2023 | $3,780,000 | $2,114,155 | $5,894,155 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,178, or $28.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,780.00 | $2.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $805.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $20,120.00 | $5.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,216.00 | $7.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | FMHUB LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.97 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,537.00 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,890.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
