Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$37,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $45,840,000
- New money / refunding
- $45,840,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,385,000 | $14,066,838 | $51,451,838 |
| 2024 | $38,775,000 | $15,533,200 | $54,308,200 |
| 2023 | $40,100,000 | $17,065,813 | $57,165,813 |
| 2022 | $41,365,000 | $18,661,675 | $60,026,675 |
| 2021 | $42,565,000 | $20,317,538 | $62,882,538 |
| 2020 | $43,710,000 | $22,030,650 | $65,740,650 |
| 2019 | $44,800,000 | $23,798,263 | $68,598,263 |
| 2018 | $45,840,000 | $25,617,875 | $71,457,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $744,138, or $16.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $45,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $50,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $58,431.12 | $1.27 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $88,550.00 | $1.93 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,800.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $46,724.21 | $1.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | MuniAuction | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $25,200.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $34,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,001.60 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $352,051.20 | $7.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
