GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $705,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $705,000 | $35,250 | $740,250 |
| 2020 | $14,155,000 | $6,893,975 | $21,048,975 |
| 2019 | $14,810,000 | $7,502,050 | $22,312,050 |
| 2018 | $15,435,000 | $8,128,875 | $23,563,875 |
| 2017 | $16,040,000 | $8,773,850 | $24,813,850 |
| 2016 | $16,630,000 | $9,436,525 | $26,066,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
