Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2015 (Ltd Pledge)
$2,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215,000 | $515,800 | $2,730,800 |
| 2024 | $2,395,000 | $611,600 | $3,006,600 |
| 2023 | $2,565,000 | $714,200 | $3,279,200 |
| 2022 | $2,730,000 | $823,400 | $3,553,400 |
| 2021 | $2,890,000 | $937,400 | $3,827,400 |
| 2020 | $3,045,000 | $1,056,050 | $4,101,050 |
| 2019 | $3,195,000 | $1,179,200 | $4,374,200 |
| 2018 | $3,340,000 | $1,306,700 | $4,646,700 |
| 2017 | $3,480,000 | $1,438,400 | $4,918,400 |
| 2016 | $3,615,000 | $1,572,800 | $5,187,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,557, or $22.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,750.00 | $2.60 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,434.90 | $0.92 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $17,500.00 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,812.50 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,836.65 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,800.00 | $2.88 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,668.75 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,993.75 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
