Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2025 (Ltd Pledge)
$4,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,570,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,570,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570,000 | $2,381,034 | $6,951,034 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,356, or $23.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,525.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,550.00 | $4.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,653.00 | $0.58 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,050.00 | $4.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Pos os posting | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,722.00 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,348.50 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,007.50 | $8.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
