Comb Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2024 (Ltd Pledge)
$285,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $285,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $285,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285,240,000 | $252,707,263 | $537,947,263 |
| 2024 | $285,240,000 | $266,783,590 | $552,023,590 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $3,360,364, or $11.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $799.93 | $0.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $281,960.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $276,011.79 | $0.97 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,314.65 | $0.02 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $71,310.00 | $0.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,550.94 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,028,340.00 | $3.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $114,096.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,734.59 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $946.69 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $137,303.06 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $115,902.72 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $55,513.63 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,245,680.00 | $4.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
