Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $15,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,415,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,345,000 | $6,087,438 | $20,432,438 |
| 2024 | $14,820,000 | $6,689,125 | $21,509,125 |
| 2023 | $14,990,000 | $7,295,913 | $22,285,913 |
| 2022 | $15,155,000 | $7,907,650 | $23,062,650 |
| 2021 | $15,230,000 | $8,521,638 | $23,751,638 |
| 2020 | $15,300,000 | $9,137,725 | $24,437,725 |
| 2019 | $15,415,000 | $9,946,566 | $25,361,566 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $292,365, or $18.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $31,384.33 | $2.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,012.01 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $40,415.00 | $2.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,915.00 | $1.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,299.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $320.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,800.00 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,924.77 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $116,162.50 | $7.54 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $19,132.00 | $1.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
