Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2019 (Ltd Pledge)
$9,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,445,000 | $6,828,600 | $16,273,600 |
| 2024 | $9,445,000 | $7,206,400 | $16,651,400 |
| 2023 | $9,445,000 | $7,584,200 | $17,029,200 |
| 2022 | $9,445,000 | $7,962,000 | $17,407,000 |
| 2021 | $9,445,000 | $8,339,800 | $17,784,800 |
| 2020 | $9,445,000 | $8,717,600 | $18,162,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,552, or $17.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $17,510.69 | $1.85 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $33,500.00 | $3.55 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,755.00 | $0.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,400.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,815.97 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,225.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
