Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $260,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $260,000 | $3,367 | $263,367 |
| 2023 | $510,000 | $13,339 | $523,339 |
| 2022 | $755,000 | $29,720 | $784,720 |
| 2021 | $995,000 | $52,383 | $1,047,383 |
| 2020 | $1,230,000 | $81,197 | $1,311,197 |
| 2019 | $1,460,000 | $116,032 | $1,576,032 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,000, or $22.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,535.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $6.19 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $19,929.50 | $12.98 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $535.50 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
