Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013
$920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920,000 | $97,425 | $1,017,425 |
| 2024 | $1,015,000 | $120,263 | $1,135,263 |
| 2023 | $1,105,000 | $145,125 | $1,250,125 |
| 2022 | $1,190,000 | $171,900 | $1,361,900 |
| 2021 | $1,275,000 | $200,588 | $1,475,588 |
| 2020 | $1,355,000 | $231,075 | $1,586,075 |
| 2019 | $1,430,000 | $263,250 | $1,693,250 |
| 2018 | $1,505,000 | $297,113 | $1,802,113 |
| 2017 | $1,610,000 | $333,338 | $1,943,338 |
| 2016 | $1,710,000 | $371,813 | $2,081,813 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
