Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,255,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870,000 | $100,776 | $970,776 |
| 2024 | $950,000 | $120,156 | $1,070,156 |
| 2023 | $1,025,000 | $141,066 | $1,166,066 |
| 2022 | $1,100,000 | $163,506 | $1,263,506 |
| 2021 | $1,175,000 | $187,476 | $1,362,476 |
| 2020 | $1,255,000 | $205,753 | $1,460,753 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,000, or $51.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,255.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.79 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $24,500.00 | $19.52 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $18,020.00 | $14.36 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $2.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,450.00 | $1.95 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,525.00 | $2.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $3.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
