Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2022
$3,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 17, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790,000 | $1,954,919 | $5,744,919 |
| 2024 | $3,870,000 | $2,088,081 | $5,958,081 |
| 2023 | $3,945,000 | $2,224,344 | $6,169,344 |
| 2022 | $3,945,000 | $2,372,821 | $6,317,821 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $107,395, or $27.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.80 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,715.00 | $0.94 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.80 |
| Financial advisor | Sentry Management Inc | One time | $10,335.00 | $2.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.90 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,750.00 | $3.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,787.00 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,012.50 | $4.82 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
