This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Iowa Park

Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2022

$3,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 17, 2022
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$3,945,000
New money / refunding
$3,945,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Public safety
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
April 15, 2052

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$3,790,000$1,954,919$5,744,919
2024$3,870,000$2,088,081$5,958,081
2023$3,945,000$2,224,344$6,169,344
2022$3,945,000$2,372,821$6,317,821

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $107,395, or $27.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,945.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$15,000.00$3.80
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$3,715.00$0.94
Disclosure counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$15,000.00$3.80
Financial advisorSentry Management IncOne time$10,335.00$2.62
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$7,500.00$1.90
Other costsHilltop Securities IncOne time$5,000.00$1.27
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAOne time$350.00$0.09
Rating agencyS&POne time$13,750.00$3.49
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,787.00$0.96
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$19,012.50$4.82
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$10,000.00$2.53

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.