Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$20,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $22,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,505,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,330,000 | $5,158,150 | $25,488,150 |
| 2024 | $21,135,000 | $5,853,875 | $26,988,875 |
| 2023 | $21,900,000 | $6,588,850 | $28,488,850 |
| 2022 | $22,505,000 | $7,358,075 | $29,863,075 |
| 2021 | $22,505,000 | $7,880,975 | $30,385,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $414,052, or $18.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $19,549.00 | $0.87 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $6,250.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $110,400.08 | $4.91 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $11,563.60 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,326.20 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,753.76 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,078.35 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $185,131.26 | $8.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
