Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,145,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,000 | $13,600 | $693,600 |
| 2024 | $1,330,000 | $53,800 | $1,383,800 |
| 2023 | $1,955,000 | $119,500 | $2,074,500 |
| 2022 | $2,560,000 | $209,800 | $2,769,800 |
| 2021 | $3,145,000 | $323,900 | $3,468,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $79,427, or $25.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,145.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.61 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $33,333.33 | $10.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,163.45 | $1.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,330.07 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,811.85 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,043.50 | $2.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
