WW & SS New Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$16,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $18,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,125,000 | $3,455,950 | $19,580,950 |
| 2024 | $16,875,000 | $3,931,650 | $20,806,650 |
| 2023 | $17,595,000 | $4,436,150 | $22,031,150 |
| 2022 | $18,285,000 | $4,968,250 | $23,253,250 |
| 2021 | $18,920,000 | $5,558,450 | $24,478,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $266,422, or $14.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $14,985.00 | $0.79 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $6,250.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $20,919.13 | $1.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,375.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,592.70 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $135,000.00 | $7.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
