WW & SS New Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017B
$5,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 4, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $19,285,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $19,285,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700,000 | $487,150 | $6,187,150 |
| 2024 | $7,770,000 | $862,950 | $8,632,950 |
| 2023 | $9,745,000 | $1,337,500 | $11,082,500 |
| 2022 | $11,635,000 | $1,906,550 | $13,541,550 |
| 2021 | $13,440,000 | $2,565,850 | $16,005,850 |
| 2020 | $15,210,000 | $3,260,550 | $18,470,550 |
| 2019 | $16,900,000 | $4,039,750 | $20,939,750 |
| 2018 | $18,510,000 | $4,899,450 | $23,409,450 |
| 2017 | $19,245,000 | $5,795,900 | $25,040,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $205,226, or $10.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $38,700.00 | $2.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,380.41 | $0.38 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $14,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,240.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,220.95 | $0.89 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,841.91 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,648.89 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,933.75 | $2.69 |
| Travel | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
