WW & SS New Lien Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$15,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $22,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,270,000 / $6,165,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,410,000 | $3,714,600 | $19,124,600 |
| 2024 | $16,710,000 | $4,336,050 | $21,046,050 |
| 2023 | $17,950,000 | $5,007,100 | $22,957,100 |
| 2022 | $19,145,000 | $5,725,950 | $24,870,950 |
| 2021 | $20,300,000 | $6,491,000 | $26,791,000 |
| 2020 | $21,395,000 | $7,310,800 | $28,705,800 |
| 2019 | $22,435,000 | $8,182,600 | $30,617,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $171,374, or $7.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $42,000.00 | $1.87 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $583.83 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $992.00 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $6,612.14 | $0.29 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $38,043.75 | $1.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,050.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,431.94 | $1.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
