Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $220,000
- New money / refunding
- $220,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,000 | $1,546 | $68,546 |
| 2024 | $99,000 | $3,446 | $102,446 |
| 2023 | $130,000 | $6,069 | $136,069 |
| 2022 | $161,000 | $9,400 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $191,000 | $13,431 | $204,431 |
| 2020 | $220,000 | $18,137 | $238,137 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,000, or $90.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $3.41 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $27.27 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $12,750.00 | $57.95 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $390.00 | $1.77 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $110.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
