Tax Anticipation Notes Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $15,004 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 1, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $400,000
- New money / refunding
- $400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $15,004 | $95 | $15,099 |
| 2019 | $102,452 | $3,241 | $105,693 |
| 2018 | $185,652 | $10,636 | $196,288 |
| 2017 | $264,802 | $22,080 | $286,882 |
| 2016 | $340,100 | $37,376 | $377,476 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $3,250, or $8.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.88 |
| Bank counsel | Martin Showers Smith & McDonald LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $6.25 |
| Bond counsel | Martin Showers Smith & McDonald LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Citizens State Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
