Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,095,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170,000 | $52,052 | $1,222,052 |
| 2024 | $1,410,000 | $73,853 | $1,483,853 |
| 2023 | $1,645,000 | $99,668 | $1,744,668 |
| 2022 | $1,870,000 | $129,370 | $1,999,370 |
| 2021 | $2,095,000 | $162,874 | $2,257,874 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $33,532, or $16.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,095.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.77 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,602.06 | $1.72 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $15,475.00 | $7.39 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $609.50 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
