Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022B
$4,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,605,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230,000 | $1,680,000 | $5,910,000 |
| 2024 | $4,400,000 | $1,856,000 | $6,256,000 |
| 2023 | $4,505,000 | $2,036,200 | $6,541,200 |
| 2022 | $4,605,000 | $2,220,400 | $6,825,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,654, or $28.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $26,500.00 | $5.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $48,250.00 | $10.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $700.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $3.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,985.60 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,958.75 | $4.12 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
