Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$1,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650,000 | $675,725 | $2,325,725 |
| 2024 | $1,710,000 | $745,288 | $2,455,288 |
| 2023 | $1,765,000 | $817,600 | $2,582,600 |
| 2022 | $1,820,000 | $892,663 | $2,712,663 |
| 2021 | $1,870,000 | $970,225 | $2,840,225 |
| 2020 | $1,920,000 | $1,050,288 | $2,970,288 |
| 2019 | $1,965,000 | $1,132,600 | $3,097,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,790, or $45.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,600.00 | $4.29 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $750.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $13,809.08 | $6.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,740.15 | $2.86 |
| Other costs | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.65 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $4,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $5.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,210.50 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,875.00 | $13.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
