WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2005
$623,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623,000 | $314,550 | $937,550 |
| 2024 | $647,000 | $343,665 | $990,665 |
| 2023 | $671,000 | $373,860 | $1,044,860 |
| 2022 | $694,000 | $405,090 | $1,099,090 |
| 2021 | $717,000 | $437,355 | $1,154,355 |
| 2020 | $739,000 | $470,610 | $1,209,610 |
| 2019 | $761,000 | $504,855 | $1,265,855 |
| 2018 | $782,000 | $540,045 | $1,322,045 |
| 2017 | $803,000 | $576,180 | $1,379,180 |
| 2016 | $823,000 | $613,215 | $1,436,215 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
